Back to main Results page Show full list of team members Show match-by-match results Show Pair Datums
Coolum GNOT Heats 2016 (May 2016) | ||||||
* Note: Non-contending teams are marked with an asterisk. The top 8 contending teams advance to the semi-final on 12 June 2016 at Moreton-Bribie Bridge Club. | ||||||
Place | Team (click here to exclude names) | Imps | VPs | W‑D‑L | Gold pts | |
1 | * CROWLEY (3) ROSEMARY CROWLEY - RICHARD PERRY - ALISON DAWSON - MAUREEN JAKES | 136 | 123.40 | 7-1-1 | 3.00 | |
2 | * RUSK (4) RANDALL RUSK - ANDREW DUNLOP - MAURINE LAMONT - JOHN HICKS | 111 | 119.45 | 6-0-3 | 2.40 | |
3 | * MIDGLEY (11) BARRY MIDGLEY - YVONNE HOUBOLT - JUDITH LEATHLEY - RICHARD TROLLOPE | 72 | 105.35 | 5-1-3 | 2.20 | |
4 | * MCNAMEE (15) PETER MCNAMEE - CAROLE MCDONALD - DIETER BENDT - LORRAINE VACHON | 68 | 104.31 | 5-0-4 | 2.00 | |
5 | * DAWSON (1) KEN DAWSON - STEPHEN BROOKES - VERNA BROOKES - ADRIENNE KELLY | 48 | 103.13 | 6-1-2 | 2.60 | |
6 | * MORRISON (9) ARCH MORRISON - DI JONES - CHERIE BUTLER - BRIAN CORDINER | 49 | 102.81 | 5-1-3 | 2.20 | |
7 | * MILLER (2) ERROL MILLER - DOROTHY GEHRKE - DAVID HARRIS - TIMOTHY RIDLEY | 52 | 101.94 | 4-3-2 | 2.20 | |
8 | * PALMER (5) CHRIS PALMER - GEOFF OLSEN - WILMA HIDDINS - TONY WALFORD | 35 | 99.83 | 5-2-2 | 2.40 | |
9 | * SINCLAIR (17) ALAN SINCLAIR - PAM NEARHOS - MARGARET ROBERTSON - KIYOMI AVUNDUK | 47 | 98.34 | 4-0-5 | 1.60 | |
10 | * BECKETT (12) EDGAR BECKETT - JANICE BECKETT - DIANE QUIGLEY - ELIZABETH FRENCH | 39 | 97.49 | 4-1-4 | 1.80 | |
11 | * LAWS (6) VILMA LAWS - JILLIANA BELL - KEN ROGERS - WENDY O'BRIEN | 3 | 92.31 | 5-0-4 | 2.00 | |
12 | * TOWNEND (7) TESSA TOWNEND - GEORGINA CASSELS - JANELLE KIPPING - ANN MELLINGS | 8 | 91.47 | 3-3-3 | 1.80 | |
13 | HAWKINS (10) PAMELA HAWKINS - ROSS GYDE - DIANA STAGG - HILARY FRENCH - ELEANOR NIMMO | 14 | 90.38 | 3-1-5 | 1.40 | |
14 | MIDDELBERG (22) BRETT MIDDELBERG - ROBERT PEARD - PAT TERRACE - MARILYN MCKEE - DON CAMERON (sub) | -2 | 88.57 | 3-1-5 | 1.40 | |
15 | * BOURKE (14) LEX BOURKE - SUE GARDNER - GEORGE KRUZ - PEPE SCHWEGLER | -26 | 87.16 | 5-0-4 | 2.00 | |
16 | * WALKER (19) ALLISON WALKER - D'ARCY BUICK - CAROLE ROBINSON - SUSAN O'NEILL | -21 | 86.53 | 4-1-4 | 1.80 | |
17 | FEENEY (8) KEVIN FEENEY - PATRICIA FEENEY - ASTRID BORCHARDT - LOIS MELDRUM | -17 | 86.22 | 4-0-5 | 1.60 | |
18 | MATTHEWS (16) THERESE MATTHEWS - RICHARD WALSH - MARION BUCENS - KATHERINE TUCKER - BETH SPORK | -28 | 82.33 | 3-2-4 | 1.60 | |
19 | ROBERTSON (20) DON ROBERTSON - WARWICK NEWTON - GAYNA RYAN - MERRELYN DALY | -36 | 82.07 | 4-0-5 | 1.60 | |
20 | MUSGRAVE (23) DIANNE MUSGRAVE - PATRICIA WAKEFORD - MAUREEN WRIGHT - ROBERTA MACNEE - PRUNELLA ADAMS | -24 | 81.90 | 4-0-5 | 1.60 | |
21 | * BILL HOWARD (18) WILLIAM HOWARD - MONTY DALE - JUDITH HOPE - JEAN PEARCE - LYN CHEFFERS | -65 | 74.21 | 3-1-5 | 1.40 | |
22 | GERALDINE HOWARD (24) GERALDINE HOWARD - BARRY DE LACY - KATHLEEN MCKAY - AUDREY DE LACY | -81 | 72.70 | 2-2-5 | 1.20 | |
23 | * ROUGHLEY (13) JEANETTE ROUGHLEY - MARGARET BAZZAN - LEE LEWIS - SHIRLEY BISHOP - RENATE PETTIT - PETER COPPIN | -184 | 45.90 | 1-1-7 | 0.60 | |
24 | SCOTT (21) MARGARET SCOTT - RON THURAIRETNAM - VIV COOK - KATHERINE COLLINS - EMMA VANDERMAAT - URSULA MADILL | -198 | 42.20 | 2-0-7 | 0.80 |
Show Pair Datums Show full list of team members Show match-by-match results
Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.
Click on the match result to jump to that match.